-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Barmah

Map of Jar-e Barmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barma,Jar-e Barma,Jar-e Barmah,Jar-e Barmā,جر برمه, Jar-e Barmah

Jar-e Barmah

Welcome to the Jar-e Barmah google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Barmah. See Jar-e Barmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Barmah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Jar-e Barmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57102/64.35044
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Barmah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Barmah
Zubār (0.2 km) Dahān-e Ghāwah (0.9 km) Bayankha (1 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah (1.6 km) Deh-e Tāy (2.6 km) Awtāy (2.9 km) Binyah (3.1 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (3.2 km) Barmah (3.4 km) Pā’īn-e Khamī (6.3 km) Khamī (6.5 km) Jar-e Mīrzā (6.6 km) Galah Chashmah (6.6 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (6.9 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (6.9 km) Khēlē Bālā (7 km) Dahān-e Khamī (7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Barmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Barmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Barmah, Afghanistan