Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Barmah

Map of Barmah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barma,Barmah,Barmā,برمه, Barmah


Welcome to the Barmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barmah. See Barmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barmah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Barmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Barmah
Places near Barmah

Online Dating

Barmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barmah, Afghanistan