Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Barkhol

Map of Band-e Barkhol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Barkhol,Band-e Barkhowl,Band-e Barkhōl,Bande Barkhol,Banḏe Baṟkhōl,Gora Barkhol',Gora Barkhol’,بند برخول, Band-e Barkhōl

Band-e Barkhol

Welcome to the Band-e Barkhol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Barkhōl. See Band-e Barkhol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Barkhōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Barkhol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Barkhol
Places near Band-e Barkhol

Online Dating

Band-e Barkhol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Barkhol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Barkhol, Afghanistan