Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Barikak Kotal

Map of Barikak Kotal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barikak Kotal,Barikak Kowtal,Barikak Pass,Bārīkak Kowtal,Bārīkak Kōtal,Pereval Barikakkotal',Pereval Barikakkotal’, Bārīkak Kōtal

Barikak Kotal

Welcome to the Barikak Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārīkak Kōtal. See Barikak Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārīkak Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Barikak Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3519 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Barikak Kotal
Places near Barikak Kotal

Online Dating

Barikak Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barikak Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barikak Kotal, Afghanistan