-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Barik

Map of Band-e Barik Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Barik,Band-e Bārīk,Gory Bandi-Barik, Band-e Bārīk

Band-e Barik

Welcome to the Band-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bārīk. See Band-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80111/66.33361
  • Altitude: 3625 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Barik
  •  
Places near Band-e Barik
Geru (7.4 km) Qal‘ah (7.8 km) Iskēchak (8.6 km) Dangak (9.6 km) Ḩowẕak (9.7 km) Sang Parah (10.8 km) Shīnyah (10.9 km) Siyāh Chashmah (12 km) Sar-e Bughundī (12.6 km) Jar-e Owghānā (12.7 km) Shākh Nāw (12.7 km) Chalōbah (12.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (13 km) Shāh Malik (13.1 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (13.1 km) Kajak-e Suflá (13.3 km) Now-e Jōy (13.4 km) Siyāh Dasht (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Barik, Afghanistan