Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Barftun

Map of Pushtah-ye Barftun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Barftun,Poshteh-ye Barftūn,Pushtah-ye Barftun,Pushtah-ye Barftūn,Pusta-i-Barftun,Pus̄ta-i-Barftūn,پشتۀ برفتون, Pushtah-ye Barftūn

Pushtah-ye Barftun

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Barftun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Barftūn. See Pushtah-ye Barftun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Barftūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pushtah-ye Barftun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2404 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Barftun
Places near Pushtah-ye Barftun
Kundāgh (2 km) Gowdarah (2.4 km) Payshī (3.3 km) Qishlāq-e Bayshah (4.1 km) Jāy-e Ḩājī ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (7.7 km) Tilij (8.2 km) Qālak (8.5 km) Qishlāq-e Sarsumbī (8.8 km) Ghāl-Ḩowẕ (9 km) Jirīān (9.9 km) Ishlān (11 km) Ispilān (11 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Barftun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushtah-ye Barftun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Barftun, Afghanistan