Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Barbaz

Map of Barbaz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barbaz,Baṟbaz,بربز, Barbaz


Welcome to the Barbaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barbaz. See Barbaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barbaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barbaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Barbaz
Places near Barbaz

Online Dating

Barbaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Barbaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barbaz, Afghanistan