Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bani

Map of Bani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bani,Banī,بنی, Banī


Welcome to the Bani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Banī. See Bani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Banī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Bani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Bani
Places near Bani

Online Dating

Bani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bani, Afghanistan