-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Siah

Map of Koh-e Band-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Bandi-Siakh,Koh-e Band-e Siah,Kohe Bande Syah,Kohe Banḏe Syāh,Kuh-e Band-e Siah,Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh,Kūh-e Band-e Sīāh,كوه بند سياه,كوهٔ بندٔ سياه,کوه بند سیاه, Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh

Koh-e Band-e Siah

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh. See Koh-e Band-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.383/64.87353
  • Altitude: 2540 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Siah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Siah
Kōkanah (0.7 km) Dahān-e Ghargharow (1.6 km) ‘Alamchōb (2.2 km) Kīchak (2.2 km) Ghargharow (5.2 km) Fālayzī (6 km) Iskowchah (6.4 km) Sar-e Ghargharow (6.4 km) Pīrak (7.2 km) Sar-e Dasht (7.5 km) Qishlāq-e Jum‘ah (8.8 km) Ōkar (9.2 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (9.2 km) Alamchugh (9.2 km) Dahān-e Kaḏalak (10.1 km) Manhak (10.1 km) Qishlāq-e Takhābī (10.3 km) Qarah Jangal (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Siah, Afghanistan