-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Qal`ah

Map of Band-e Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahde Qal`a,Bahḏe Qal‘a,Band-e Qal`ah,Band-e Qal`eh,Band-e Qal‘ah,Band-e Qal‘eh,Bande Qal`a,Bandi-Kala,Banḏe Qal‘a,Qal`a Bande,Qal‘a Banḏe, Band-e Qal‘ah

Band-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Band-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qal‘ah. See Band-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61194/66.63
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Band-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Band-e Qal`ah

Online Dating

Band-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan