Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Moghul

Map of Koh-e Band-e Moghul Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Moghul,Kohe Bande Maghal,Kohe Banḏe Maghal,Kuh-e Band-e Maghal,Kōh-e Band-e Moghul,Kūh-e Band-e Maghal,کوه بند مغل, Kōh-e Band-e Moghul

Koh-e Band-e Moghul

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Moghul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Moghul. See Koh-e Band-e Moghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Moghul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Moghul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3346 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Moghul
Places near Koh-e Band-e Moghul

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Moghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Band-e Moghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Moghul, Afghanistan