-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah

Map of Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Khugdara,Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah,Sar-e Band-e Khugdarreh,Sar-e Band-e Khukdarreh,Sar-e Band-e Khūg Darah,Sar-e Band-e Khūkdarreh,Sare Bande Khugdara,Sarre Bande Khugdara,Saṟe Banḏe Khugḏaṟa,Saṟre Banḏe Khugḏaṟa, Sar-e Band-e Khūg Darah

Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah

Welcome to the Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Band-e Khūg Darah. See Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Band-e Khūg Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80833/66.12861
  • Altitude: 3769 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah
Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (2.9 km) Silāj (4 km) Muḩammad Dōst (5.2 km) Kajak-e Suflá (6.6 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (8.3 km) Sar-e Bughundī (8.6 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (8.9 km) Munār-e Suflá (9.2 km) Now-e Jōy (9.8 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (10 km) Iskēchak (10.2 km) Sang Pōlak (11.2 km) Sōkhtah (12.2 km) Ghulāmak (16 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (16.2 km) Qāsh (16.5 km) Deh-e Kalān (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Band-e Khug Darah, Afghanistan