-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Chopanak

Map of Koh-e Band-e Chopanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bande Copanak,Bande Čopānak,Gory Bandi-Chopanak,Gory Chopanak,Koh-e Band-e Chopanak,Kohe Bande Copanak,Kohe Bande Čopānak,Kuh-e Band-e Chowpanak,Kuh-e Band-e Chupanak,Kōh-e Band-e Chōpānak,Kūh-e Band-e Chowpānak,Kūh-e Band-e Chūpānak, Kōh-e Band-e Chōpānak

Koh-e Band-e Chopanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Chopanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Chōpānak. See Koh-e Band-e Chopanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Chōpānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Chopanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.72889/66.50639
  • Altitude: 3461 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Chopanak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Chopanak
Sang Parah (7 km) Shīnyah (7.8 km) Jar-e Owghānā (9.4 km) Spīāw (11.9 km) Chalōbah (12 km) Kārēz (12.3 km) Zardak Būm (12.7 km) Dahan-e Gardanak (12.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (13.1 km) Manjū (13.4 km) Sang-e Raḩīm Khwājah (13.4 km) Deh-e Paytow (13.4 km) Daydum (13.4 km) Chalowak (13.5 km) Pēchī (13.8 km) Deh-e Mīrdād (14 km) Geru (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Chopanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Chopanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Chopanak, Afghanistan