-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Baj

Map of Koh-e Band-e Baj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Baj,Kohe Bande Baj,Kuh-e Band-e Baj,Kōh-e Band-e Bāj,Kōhe Banḏe Bāj,Kūh-e Band-e Bāj,کوه بند باج, Kōh-e Band-e Bāj

Koh-e Band-e Baj

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Baj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Bāj. See Koh-e Band-e Baj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Bāj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Baj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59631/63.59633
  • Altitude: 2375 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Baj
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Baj
Deh-e Zīārat (4 km) Āb Khwārah (4.8 km) Kham Ghujak (4.9 km) Tagāb Balūchī (5 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (5.4 km) Burāz̄bī (5.9 km) Kharanah (7.4 km) Āb Dukān (7.9 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (8.4 km) Tazrī (8.6 km) Marāh (8.6 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (8.9 km) Lūr Bist (9.3 km) Fātah (11 km) Dēshīr (11.1 km) Khvājehhā (11.9 km) Khaīrābād (12.6 km) Dilōr (13 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Baj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Baj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Baj, Afghanistan