-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e `Ali

Map of Band-e `Ali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e `Ali,Band-e ‘Alī,بند علی, Band-e ‘Alī

Band-e `Ali

Welcome to the Band-e `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e ‘Alī. See Band-e `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Band-e `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57906/65.80699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:11
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Band-e `Ali
  •  
Places near Band-e `Ali

Online Dating

Band-e `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e `Ali, Afghanistan