Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Banak

Map of Banak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banak,Bānak,بانک, Bānak


Welcome to the Banak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bānak. See Banak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Banak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:52
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Banak
Places near Banak

Online Dating

Banak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Banak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Banak, Afghanistan