Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Bamak

Map of Koh-e Bamak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Bamak,Koh-e Bamak,Kohe Bamak,Kohe Bāmak,Kuh-e Bamak,Kōh-e Bāmak,Kūh-e Bāmak,کوه بامک, Kōh-e Bāmak

Koh-e Bamak

Welcome to the Koh-e Bamak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāmak. See Koh-e Bamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāmak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Bamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3104 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bamak
Places near Koh-e Bamak

Online Dating

Koh-e Bamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bamak, Afghanistan