Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Bamahmud

Map of Koh-e Bamahmud Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywalak,Daywālak,Koh-e Bamahmud,Kohe Dewalak,Kohe Ḏēwālak,Kuh-e Bamahmud,Kōh-e Bāmaḩmūd,Kūh-e Bāmaḩmūd,دیوالک,کوه بامحمود, Kōh-e Bāmaḩmūd

Koh-e Bamahmud

Welcome to the Koh-e Bamahmud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāmaḩmūd. See Koh-e Bamahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāmaḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2002-07-02.

Map of Koh-e Bamahmud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bamahmud
Places near Koh-e Bamahmud

Online Dating

Koh-e Bamahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bamahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bamahmud, Afghanistan