Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bala Bar

Map of Bala Bar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Bar,Bālā Bar,بالا بر, Bālā Bar

Bala Bar

Welcome to the Bala Bar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Bar. See Bala Bar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Bar area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Bala Bar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Bala Bar
Places near Bala Bar
Bālā Bar (0 km) Shōrbist (3.4 km) Burāz Bilang (4.9 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (7.2 km) Nigah (8.9 km) Wurāsibast (9.6 km) Kurō (9.8 km) ‘Aţā (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Bala Bar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bala Bar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Bar, Afghanistan