-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bahr-e Yar

Map of Bahr-e Yar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bahr-e Yar,Bahr-e Yār,بهر یار, Bahr-e Yār

Bahr-e Yar

Welcome to the Bahr-e Yar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bahr-e Yār. See Bahr-e Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bahr-e Yār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Bahr-e Yar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64626/64.55989
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Bahr-e Yar
  •  
Places near Bahr-e Yar

Online Dating

Bahr-e Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bahr-e Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bahr-e Yar, Afghanistan