Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Badghisak

Map of Badghisak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badghesak,Badghisak,Bādghisak,Bādghīsak,Bāḏghesak,بادغسک,بادغیسک, Bādghisak


Welcome to the Badghisak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādghisak. See Badghisak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādghisak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Badghisak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Badghisak
Places near Badghisak

Online Dating

Badghisak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badghisak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badghisak, Afghanistan