-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Babi

Map of Nawah-ye Babi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babi,Nawa-i-Babi,Nawah-e Babi,Nawah-ye Babi,Nāwa-i-Bābi,Nāwah-e Bābī,Nāwah-ye Bābī,ناوۀ بابی, Nāwah-ye Bābī

Nawah-ye Babi

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Babi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Bābī. See Nawah-ye Babi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Bābī area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Nawah-ye Babi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24159/64.28936
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Babi
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Babi
Takhābī (1.3 km) Ganjī (1.8 km) Qishlāq-e Khwājahhā (2.9 km) Kāwān (4.1 km) Kali (4.2 km) Ghārak (4.5 km) Khānah-ye Nasīm Khān (5.7 km) Zilirgak (6.3 km) Qishlāq-e Muḩammad Anwar (7.2 km) Qishlāq-e Arbāb Nūr ud Dīn (7.6 km) Kāwān-e Khwājah (7.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ḩaīdar (7.8 km) Now Shēr (8.2 km) Khānzādahhā (8.5 km) Sang-e Luch (8.5 km) Mazīkahhā (8.6 km) Ghaybaylīhā (9.4 km) Zarnī (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Babi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Babi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Babi, Afghanistan