Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Babaji

Map of Babaji Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babadzhi,Babah Ji,Babaji,Babajī,Bābāh Jī,Bābājī,بابه جی,ببجی, Babajī


Welcome to the Babaji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Babajī. See Babaji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Babajī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Babaji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Babaji
Places near Babaji

Online Dating

Babaji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babaji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babaji, Afghanistan