Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Azdeh

Map of Azdeh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azdeh,ازده, Azdeh


Welcome to the Azdeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Azdeh. See Azdeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Azdeh area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Azdeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Azdeh
Places near Azdeh
Azdeh (0 km) Ḩajqul (3.2 km) Palah-ye Bayd (3.3 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (3.4 km) Khamīn (4.3 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (4.8 km) Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (4.9 km) Dahān-e Masjid (5.6 km) Kharkūnak (5.8 km) Sapīdālak (5.8 km) Shankarbah (6.1 km) Sar Āsmān (6.5 km) Rabāţ (7.6 km) Kishtān (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (7.9 km) Pashatōr (7.9 km) Istānah (8.3 km) Jarah Gak (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Azdeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Azdeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Azdeh, Afghanistan