Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Abtu

Map of Koh-e Abtu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Autu,Koh-e Abtu,Kohe Awtu,Kuh-e Abtu,Kuh-e Awtu,Kōh-e Ābtū,Kūh-e Awtu,Kūh-e Ābtu, Kōh-e Ābtū

Koh-e Abtu

Welcome to the Koh-e Abtu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ābtū. See Koh-e Abtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ābtū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Abtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3855 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:59
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Abtu
Places near Koh-e Abtu

Online Dating

Koh-e Abtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Abtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Abtu, Afghanistan