-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awtay

Map of Awtay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abtay,Autay,Awtay,Awtāy,Ābtāy,اوتای, Awtāy

Awtay

Welcome to the Awtay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awtāy. See Awtay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awtāy area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Awtay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56087/64.3213
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Awtay
  •  
Places near Awtay
Awtāy (0 km) Bayankha (1.9 km) Zubār (3 km) Dahān-e Ghāwah (3.8 km) Binyah (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūhnah (4.2 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (4.3 km) Deh-e Tāy (5.5 km) Barmah (5.6 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (5.9 km) ‘Āshuqān (6 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (6.1 km) Dū Kushk (6.2 km) Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (6.6 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (6.7 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (6.8 km) Zalargak (6.8 km) Galah Chashmah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Awtay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awtay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awtay, Afghanistan