-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awshar

Map of Awshar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abshar,Awsar,Awshar,Awshār,Awšār,Ābshār,اوشار, Awshār

Awshar

Welcome to the Awshar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awshār. See Awshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awshār area. This placemark was added 2003-09-16.

Map of Awshar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57205/65.13838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:17
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Awshar
  •  
Places near Awshar

Online Dating

Awshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awshar, Afghanistan