Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awshakan

Map of Awshakan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abshekan,Awsagan,Awshakan,Awšagan,Ābshekan,اوشکن, Awshakan


Welcome to the Awshakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awshakan. See Awshakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awshakan area. This placemark was added 2002-07-12.

Map of Awshakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Awshakan
Places near Awshakan

Online Dating

Awshakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awshakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awshakan, Afghanistan