-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Awshakan

Map of Jar-e Awshakan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Awshagan,Jar-e Awshakan,Jare Awsagan,Jare Awšagan,جر اوشکن, Jar-e Awshakan

Jar-e Awshakan

Welcome to the Jar-e Awshakan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Awshakan. See Jar-e Awshakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Awshakan area. This placemark was added 2002-04-13.

Map of Jar-e Awshakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15737/63.76898
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Awshakan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Awshakan

Online Dating

Jar-e Awshakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Awshakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Awshakan, Afghanistan