Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Owparu

Map of Owparu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Paran,Abparan,Abparu,Avparu,Awparu,Awpaṟu,Owparu,Owparū,Āb Parān,Ābpaṟān,Ābpāru,Āwparū,آب پران,اوپرو, Owparū


Welcome to the Owparu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owparū. See Owparu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owparū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Owparu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Owparu
Places near Owparu

Online Dating

Owparu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owparu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owparu, Afghanistan