-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Awdikan

Map of Koh-e Awdikan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Avdukan,Koh-e Awdikan,Kohe Awdekan,Kohe Awḏekān,Kuh-e Abdehkan,Kōh-e Āwdikān,Kūh-e Ābdehkan,کوه آودکان, Kōh-e Āwdikān

Koh-e Awdikan

Welcome to the Koh-e Awdikan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āwdikān. See Koh-e Awdikan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āwdikān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Koh-e Awdikan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56251/63.46991
  • Altitude: 2106 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awdikan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Awdikan
Daylah (2.2 km) Khaīrābād (2.4 km) Lūr Bist (3.6 km) Dilōr (3.7 km) Marāh (4.4 km) Āb Dukān (5.3 km) Fātah (6 km) Kōl Kajah (6.3 km) Sulūj (8.2 km) Agij (8.2 km) Deh-e Zīārat (8.3 km) Lākhak (8.4 km) Sinjitak (8.9 km) Nalah (9.6 km) Khīrā (10.3 km) Hamrōd (10.7 km) Rāh Khūj (10.9 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Awdikan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Awdikan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awdikan, Afghanistan