Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Awdow

Map of Band-e Awdow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Abdaw,Band-e Awdow,Band-e Ābdaw,Band-e Āwdow,Bande Awdaw,Banḏe Awḏaw,Gory Audau,بند آودو, Band-e Āwdow

Band-e Awdow

Welcome to the Band-e Awdow google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Āwdow. See Band-e Awdow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Āwdow area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Band-e Awdow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:15
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Awdow
Places near Band-e Awdow

Online Dating

Band-e Awdow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Awdow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Awdow, Afghanistan