Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awdak-e Kalan

Map of Awdak-e Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awdak-e Kalan,Awḏak-e Kalān,Āwdak-e Kalān,آودک کلان, Āwdak-e Kalān

Awdak-e Kalan

Welcome to the Awdak-e Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwdak-e Kalān. See Awdak-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwdak-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awdak-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Awdak-e Kalan
Places near Awdak-e Kalan

Online Dating

Awdak-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awdak-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awdak-e Kalan, Afghanistan