Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Aw Chokak

Map of Aw Chokak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aw Chokak,Awchowkak,Awcokak,Awcōkak,Āw Chōkak,آو چوکک, Āw Chōkak

Aw Chokak

Welcome to the Aw Chokak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āw Chōkak. See Aw Chokak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āw Chōkak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Aw Chokak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3260 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Aw Chokak
Places near Aw Chokak

Online Dating

Aw Chokak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aw Chokak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aw Chokak, Afghanistan