-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awbarah

Map of Awbarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awbara,Awbarah,Awbaṟa,اوبره, Awbarah

Awbarah

Welcome to the Awbarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awbarah. See Awbarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awbarah area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Awbarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99527/63.90563
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Awbarah
  •  
Places near Awbarah

Online Dating

Awbarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awbarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awbarah, Afghanistan