Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awar Jar

Map of Awar Jar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awar Jar,Awār Jar,اوار جر, Awār Jar

Awar Jar

Welcome to the Awar Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awār Jar. See Awar Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awār Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awar Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Awar Jar
Places near Awar Jar

Online Dating

Awar Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Awar Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awar Jar, Afghanistan