-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Awalin

Map of Awalin Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Avalin,Avvalin,Avvalīn,Awalin,Awalīn,اولین, Awalīn

Awalin

Welcome to the Awalin google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awalīn. See Awalin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awalīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awalin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45254/63.11792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Awalin
  •  
Places near Awalin

Online Dating

Awalin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awalin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awalin, Afghanistan