Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Atosang

Map of Atosang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Atosang,Ātōsang,آتوسنگ, Ātōsang


Welcome to the Atosang google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ātōsang. See Atosang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ātōsang area. This placemark was added 1999-03-19.

Map of Atosang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Atosang
Places near Atosang

Online Dating

Atosang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Atosang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Atosang, Afghanistan