-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e `Ata

Map of Koh-e `Ata Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Ata,Koh-e `Ata,Kohe `Ata,Kohe ‘Aṯā,Kuh-e `Ata,Kōh-e ‘Aţā,Kūh-e ‘Aţā,`Ata,کوه عطا,‘Aţā, Kōh-e ‘Aţā

Koh-e `Ata

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ata google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Aţā. See Koh-e `Ata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Aţā area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Koh-e `Ata
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53827/64.01319
  • Altitude: 2676 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ata
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ata
Lākhsār (1.9 km) ‘Aţā (3.8 km) Kurō (4.3 km) Zargarak (4.4 km) Warajah (5.1 km) Kalakā (5.3 km) Pumbast-e Bālā (5.6 km) Wurāsibast (6.2 km) Punbast (6.4 km) Sar-e Bayshah (6.4 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (7.1 km) Dahān-e Dōtā’ī (7.2 km) Dutai (7.8 km) Lukah Sang (8.5 km) Yōrmah (8.8 km) Pul-e Sangīnak (8.9 km) Pilarī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ata, Afghanistan