Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Asia-ye Sokhtah

Map of Asia-ye Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asia-ye Sokhtah,Asia-ye Sukhteh,Asiayi-Sokhta,Asya-i-Sokhta,Asya-ye Sukhteh,Āsyā-i-Sōkhta,Āsyā-ye Sūkhteh,Āsīā-ye Sōkhtah,Āsīā-ye Sūkhteh,آسیای سوخته, Āsīā-ye Sōkhtah

Asia-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Asia-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsīā-ye Sōkhtah. See Asia-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsīā-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Asia-ye Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Asia-ye Sokhtah
Places near Asia-ye Sokhtah

Online Dating

Asia-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asia-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asia-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan