Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Asia

Map of Asia Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asia,Asya,Darrahe Asya,Darrahe Āsyā,Āsyā,Āsīā, Āsīā


Welcome to the Asia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsīā. See Asia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsīā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Asia
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Asia
Places near Asia

Online Dating

Asia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asia, Afghanistan