Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Astarawa

Map of Astarawa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astarawa,Astarawā,Astaṟawā,استروا, Astarawā


Welcome to the Astarawa google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Astarawā. See Astarawa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Astarawā area. This placemark was added 2003-09-17.

Map of Astarawa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Astarawa
Places near Astarawa

Online Dating

Astarawa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Astarawa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astarawa, Afghanistan