-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Asptaz

Map of Sar-e Asptaz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Asptaz,Sar-e Asbtaz,Sar-e Asbtāz,Sar-e Asptaz,Sar-e Asptāz,Sare Asptaz,Saṟe Asptāz,سر اسپتاز, Sar-e Asptāz

Sar-e Asptaz

Welcome to the Sar-e Asptaz google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Asptāz. See Sar-e Asptaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Asptāz area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of Sar-e Asptaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9609/64.1207
  • Altitude: 3102 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:38
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Sar-e Asptaz
  •  
Places near Sar-e Asptaz
Sibistī (3.4 km) Malakhak (5.4 km) Sarmālān (6 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (6.1 km) Şūfak (8.2 km) Khaīrān (9.5 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (9.6 km) Palangān (10.2 km) Galah Chashmah (10.4 km) Siyāh Chow (10.8 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (12 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (12 km) Qaryah-ye Nālū (12.9 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (13.1 km) Khwājah Bōr (13.4 km) Dutai (13.5 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (13.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Asptaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Asptaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Asptaz, Afghanistan