-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Asp-e Kor

Map of Asp-e Kor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asb-e Kur,Asb-e Kūr,Asp-e Kor,Asp-e Kowr,Asp-e Kōr,Aspe Kor,Aspe Kōṟ,Gora Aspi-Kor,asb kwr,اسبٔ كور,اسپ کور, Asp-e Kōr

Asp-e Kor

Welcome to the Asp-e Kor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asp-e Kōr. See Asp-e Kor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asp-e Kōr area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Asp-e Kor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.41652/64.51523
  • Altitude: 3120 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Asp-e Kor
  •  
Places near Asp-e Kor
Kajī (2.1 km) Ghōrka’ī (2.5 km) Jowz (3.9 km) Kham-e Idrīs (4.1 km) Kharnak (4.2 km) Karow (6 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (6.1 km) Warkash (6.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (7.5 km) Pushkurān (7.7 km) Pushwarah (8.5 km) Tilak (10.4 km) Sarānah (10.5 km) Khaţīf (10.7 km) Sar Wara’īn (11.8 km) Mullāyān (12 km) Kōrāb-e Sangī (12.7 km) Gorikha (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Asp-e Kor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asp-e Kor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asp-e Kor, Afghanistan