Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e `Ashuqan

Map of Rod-e `Ashuqan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashukan,Rod-e `Ashuqan,Rode Asogan,Rode `Ashoqan,Rode `Asoqan,Rode ‘Āšoqān,Rud-e Ashogan,Rud-e `Asheqan,Rōd-e ‘Āshuqān,Rōde ‘Āshoqān,Rūd-e Āshogān,Rūd-e ‘Āsheqān,رود عاشقان,Ṟōḏe Ās̄ogān, Rōd-e ‘Āshuqān

Rod-e `Ashuqan

Welcome to the Rod-e `Ashuqan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e ‘Āshuqān. See Rod-e `Ashuqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e ‘Āshuqān area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Rod-e `Ashuqan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:00
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rod-e `Ashuqan
Places near Rod-e `Ashuqan

Online Dating

Rod-e `Ashuqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e `Ashuqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e `Ashuqan, Afghanistan