Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → `Ashuqan

Map of `Ashuqan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agha Khan,Ashakhan,Ashakhān,Ashukan,`Asheqan,`Ashoqan,`Ashuqan,`Asoqan,Āgha Khān,عاشقان,‘Āsheqān,‘Āshoqān,‘Āshuqān,‘Āšoqān, ‘Āshuqān


Welcome to the `Ashuqan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Āshuqān. See `Ashuqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Āshuqān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-27.

Map of `Ashuqan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near `Ashuqan
Places near `Ashuqan

Online Dating

`Ashuqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Ashuqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ashuqan, Afghanistan