-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Archah

Map of Koh-e Archah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Archa,Koh-e Archah,Kohe Arca,Kohe Arča,Kuh-e Archah,Kōh-e Archah,Kūh-e Archāh,کوه ارچه, Kōh-e Archah

Koh-e Archah

Welcome to the Koh-e Archah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Archah. See Koh-e Archah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Archah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Koh-e Archah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71048/64.52078
  • Altitude: 3155 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Archah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Archah
Salīm (4.1 km) Pīrak Kūshtah (4.2 km) Kilgū (4.4 km) Surkhāj (6.7 km) Kilgū‘ī Bāyan (7 km) Ghowlāgh (7.1 km) Dīwālaq (7.2 km) Dēwālak (7.6 km) Sangah-Manīāw (8.2 km) Awlād-e Şūfī (9.3 km) Ghuchī (9.8 km) Safēdārak (10.7 km) Khwājah Gul (11 km) Dahān-e Jowzak (11 km) Lajar (11.3 km) Tay Safēd (11.3 km) Chihil Ghār (11.6 km) Dahān-e Surkhak (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Archah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Archah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Archah, Afghanistan