Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Anjah

Map of Jar-e Anjah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andzha,Jar-e Anjah,Jar-e Anjeh,Jare Anja,Jaṟe Anja,جر انجه, Jar-e Anjah

Jar-e Anjah

Welcome to the Jar-e Anjah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Anjah. See Jar-e Anjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Anjah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Jar-e Anjah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Anjah
Places near Jar-e Anjah

Online Dating

Jar-e Anjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Anjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Anjah, Afghanistan