-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Anjah

Map of Anjah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andzha,Anja,Anjah,Anjeh,Anjeh `Ali Ghori,Anjeh ‘Alī Ghorī,انجه, Anjah

Anjah

Welcome to the Anjah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjah. See Anjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-21.

Map of Anjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8155/64.58644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Anjah
  •  
Places near Anjah

Online Dating

Anjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Anjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjah, Afghanistan