-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Andarah

Map of Taygh-e Andarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Andarah,Teghe Andara,Teghe Anḏaṟa,Tigh-e Andarah,Tīgh-e Andarah,تیغ اندره, Taygh-e Andarah

Taygh-e Andarah

Welcome to the Taygh-e Andarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Andarah. See Taygh-e Andarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Andarah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taygh-e Andarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.07051/65.32046
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Andarah
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Andarah
Kurgīn (2.4 km) Awdak (2.8 km) Tagāw-e Tāq (5.9 km) Bardayz (7.2 km) Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Darah (7.8 km) Sangchil (8.4 km) Kanak (9.7 km) Raghazkan (10.9 km) Tagābşūf (11.3 km) Deh-Ḩājī (12.9 km) Siyāh Darah (14.1 km) Khwājah-Tund (14.3 km) Darah (14.9 km) Qal‘ah (15 km) Dasht (15.2 km) Nalinj (15.7 km) Namāz Gāh (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Andarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Andarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Andarah, Afghanistan